Hayburn, Dickerson Win Kennett 10K; Phillipes Makes it
9 PoweRuns in a Row

BY DICK FITCH

KENNETT SQUARE, PA--A record-setting group of more than 1,000 runners and walkers came out to participate in the 18th annual Kennett Square Run of 10K and 5K events, a 5K RaceWalk, and a One-Mile Fun Run and Walk on the bright and sunny morning of May 19. Starting in Kennett Square Borough, each proceeds along its course to nearby Anson B. Nixon Park for a scenic ending along a half-mile of freshly groomed trails, finishing between two scenic lakes and a spacious picnic area.

The first 10K runner to reach the finish line was Pat Hayburn in a time of 33:24, followed by John Brannon and James Hillary. Winner for the ladies was Katie Dickerson in 40:18 with Kelly Lovensheimer and Erin Presant taking 2nd and 3rd overall. Larry Levy and Nancy Smith won the Masters category.

Winner of the 5K Run was Elarbi Khattabi in 15:34 with Darryl Brown and Zach Chupa rounding out the top three places. Christine Ramsey won amongst the ladies in 17:59 with Gina Procaccio and Megan Carson taking 2nd and 3rd. Masters winners were Lars Travesson and, “threepeating” from 1995 and 1996, Hannah Christopher.

In the 5K RaceWalk Tracy Daly took first place overall in 34:24 with Amy Helm and Toni Eldreth picking up 2nd and 3rd positions amongst the ladies. Ron Frederick gained the men’s victory in 35:04 with N. Clair Clauser and Mitchell Fuller capturing 2nd and 3rd. Joe Stefanowich and Debbie LaBerge took the respective Masters awards.

ChampionChip timing by Runners High provided prompt results in the 10K and 5K Runs.

As finishers refreshed themselves on a wide array of snacks and beverages, cash prizes were awarded to the top three overall and top Masters men and women in the 10K and 5K and 5K RaceWalk events. Custom glass mugs were presented to the top three men and women in each age group in these events.

In addition to individual awards there was a team competition in the 10K Run. Cracked Skull Racing and St. Michaels took top honors amongst the teams. Our congratulations to all team members.

Also featured in the day’s activities was the unique Kennett Run PoweRun competition. Under the leadership of the Kennett YMCA, runners in either the 10K or 5K can also enter this biathlon event. Participants first bench-press their body weight (60% for women) before the running events start. Their individual run times are then reduced for each bench-press repetition they achieve, providing an adjusted PoweRun score.

Achieving the top spot in the 10K PoweRun was Andrew DiPiano who hefted 35 repetitions of his body weight while Tim Fuller and Frank Perna earned 2nd and 3rd honors. For the women, Judy Rynkiewicz took the top award, bench pressing 60% of her weight 23 times. Rita Hall and Nichole Smith earned 2nd and 3rd honors.

In the 5K PoweRun, David Phillipes continued his total annual dominance of the event, adding to his string of victories (’99, ’00, ’01, ’02, ’03, ’04, ’05, ’06) by bench pressing his body weight 39 times and achieving the fastest adjusted run time. Tony Dastra and Don Ratchford took 2nd and 3rd awards. Jennifer Teti earned the top Ladies’ position, bench pressing 60% of her body weight 29 times to help earn her the fastest overall time. Linda Mitchell and Malin Morrison achieved 2nd and 3rd place honors.

The PoweRun is a great event for the well-rounded athlete who runs and works at physical fitness and strength. The Kennett PoweRun is the area pace setter in this type of event and draws a wide cross-section of participants.

The Kennett Square Run has achieved premiere ranking among Kennett Square events. Proceeds from the Run benefit individuals with special needs from the greater Kennett Square area. The funds are distributed through the Kennett Run Charities, which consists of members from the Exchange Club of Southern Chester County, the Kennett Lions Club, Kennett Rotary, and Kennett-at-Longwood Rotary, as well as other interested individuals from the area’s business community.

Our most hearty thanks are extended to the thoughtful sponsors, volunteers, and participants for helping make this such a successful event.

RESULTS

5K
10K
5K Racewalk
1MI Fun Run/Walk
Walk

KENNETT SQUARE 5K FINISH
Kennett Square, PA
May 19, 2007

CLASS CHIP FINAL
NO PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

507 1 Elarbi Khattabi, 39, West Chester, PA 15:33 15:34 5:01
578 2 Darryl Brown, 24, Exton, PA 16:03 16:04 5:11
58 3 Zach Chupa, 31, Rockland, DE 16:30 16:31 5:19
209 4 1 James Jennings, 19, Kennett Square, PA 16:50 16:51 5:26
1162 5 1 Jason Bull, 28, Haverford, PA 16:53 16:54 5:27
600 6 1 Lee Cox, 37, Paoli, PA 17:07 17:08 5:31
409 7 2 Kevin Wulff, 18, Wilmington, DE 17:54 17:56 5:47
499 8 2 Peter Beehler, 38, Norristown, PA 17:57 17:58 5:48
323 9 Christine Ramsey, 24*, Baltimore, MD 17:57 17:59 5:48
530 10 1 Bill Salamone, 20, Warminster, PA 18:04 18:06 5:50
441 11 3 D J. Germany, 18, Annville, PA 18:08 18:15 5:53
581 12 4 Steven Hyland, 15, Avondale, PA 18:16 18:19 5:55
427 13 1 Mark Brace, 34, Kennett Square, PA 18:17 18:20 5:55
106 14 2 Brian Druck, 27, Quarryville, PA 18:19 18:21 5:55
582 15 Gina Procaccio, 42*, Phoenixville, PA 18:20 18:24 5:56
551 16 5 Benjamin Roosevelt, 18, Palapson, PA 18:20 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
405 17 6 Glen Williams, 14, Landenberg, PA 18:36 18:37 6:00
471 18 7 Clay Burkhardt, 15, Kennett Square, PA 18:31 18:38 6:01
519 19 3 Dan Simmons, 37, Bluebell, PA 18:50 18:54 6:06
47 20 Megan Carson, 27*, Lancaster, PA 18:53 18:55 6:06
75 21 8 Christopher Daly, 17, Kennett Sq, PA 18:50 18:57 6:07
592 22 2 Jeffrey Buck, 20, West Chester, PA 18:54 19:00 6:08
589 23 1 Alex Camacho, 13, Oxford, PA 19:00 19:03 6:08
553 24 Lars Tuvesson, 41, West Chester, PA 19:12 19:15 6:12
415 25 9 Francisco Zavala, 15, Kennett Sq, PA 19:20 19:25 6:16
496 26 4 Dave Satre, 39, Hockessin, DE 19:29 19:33 6:18
571 27 1 Ben Crowle, 50, Norristown, PA 19:32 19:33 6:18
314 28 1 David Phillipes, 44, Emmaus, PA 19:18 19:37 6:19
594 29 1 Emily Chapman, 14*, Oxford, PA 19:39 19:40 6:20
596 30 2 Tom Chapman, 43, Oxford, PA 19:41 19:43 6:21
533 31 2 Larry Filtz, 53, Media, PA 19:42 19:44 6:22
598 32 1 Mylene Cox, 33*, Paoli, PA 19:41 19:44 6:22
473 33 3 Karl Broomall, 43, Coatesville, PA 19:40 19:45 6:22
481 34 10 Joe Kropilak, 16, Wayne, PA 19:43 19:46 6:23
500 35 11 Brian Rose, 14, Sicklerville, NJ 19:48 19:49 6:24
159 36 3 Pat Good, 50, West Chester, PA 19:47 19:51 6:24
1011 37 12 Russell Conaway, 18, Kennett Square, PA 19:47 19:55 6:25
14 38 5 Kenneth Barfell, 38, West Grove, PA 20:00 20:01 6:27
304 39 13 Michael Newman, 15, Bel Air, MD 20:08 20:10 6:30
378 40 6 James Stewart, 36, Gaithersburg, MD 20:12 20:13 6:31
340 41 14 Alejandro Ruiz, 15, Kennett Square, PA 20:14 20:16 6:32
324 42 3 Michael Rankin, 28, Glen Mills, PA 20:14 20:19 6:33
166 43 15 Nicholas Guarino, 14, West Chester, PA 20:10 20:20 6:33
587 44 2 Mark Miller, 33, McHenry, IL 20:18 20:24 6:35
470 45 2 Glen Burkhardt, 13, Kennett Square, PA 20:22 20:29 6:36
518 46 3 Joshua Krapf, 13, Chadds Ford, PA 20:25 20:32 6:37
574 47 1 Diane Tilley, 39* 20:33 20:35 6:38
525 48 1 Geg Lafferty, 45, Kennett Square, PA 20:32 20:36 6:39
366 49 7 Eric Smith, 35, West Grove, PA 20:33 20:36 6:39
431 50 4 Tony Dastra, 42, West Chester, PA 20:46 20:47 6:42
351 51 8 Rick Schumeyer, 39, Wilmington, DE 20:41 20:49 6:43
247 52 1 Keith Liebert, 55, East Fallowfield, PA 20:46 20:54 6:44
1161 53 5 William Haubert, 41, Kennett Square, PA 20:52 21:05 6:48
325 54 6 Don Ratchford, 40, Royersford, PA 21:08 21:09 6:49
147 55 7 Ken Ganly, 40, Kennett Square, PA 21:07 21:11 6:50
69 56 16 Ed Cornell, 15, Malvern, PA 20:59 21:12 6:50
249 57 1 Heidi Loewen, 27*, Wilmington, DE 21:10 21:13 6:51
96 58 17 Christopher Detwiler, 17, Avondale, PA 21:13 21:14 6:51
1155 59 9 Luiz Gonzalez, 38, Bear, DE 21:14 21:22 6:53
445 60 3 Daniel Krinsky, 20, Chadds Ford, PA 21:21 21:27 6:55
1096 61 4 Thomas Ellis, 54, Mendenihall, PA 21:33 21:35 6:57
87 62 4 James Dawson, 26, Lehighton, PA 21:39 21:40 6:59
7:00 Pace
54 63 Hannah Christopher, 43*, Kennett Sq, PA 21:41 21:43 7:00
283 64 2 Terry Mears, 59, West Chester, PA 21:44 21:46 7:01
1001 65 2 Curt Flewelling, 45, Spring City, PA 21:55 21:57 7:05
13 66 10 Eric Balcavage, 39, Avondale, PA 21:57 22:02 7:06
440 67 8 Rich Irving, 41, Annville, PA 21:49 22:03 7:07
436 68 4 Oscar Galvan, 23, Philadelphia, PA 22:00 22:05 7:07
203 69 9 Jake Howard, 43, West Chester, PA 22:03 22:05 7:07
384 70 2 Jen Teti, 34*, Philadelphia, PA 22:02 22:08 7:08
278 71 5 Chris McKinney, 51, Downingtown, PA 22:09 22:11 7:09
375 72 6 Russ Stark, 51, Malvern, PA 22:08 22:12 7:09
359 73 11 Jeff Sherman, 36, Kennett Square, PA 22:09 22:15 7:10
521 74 12 Joseph Keer, 35, Downingtown, PA 22:10 22:16 7:11
402 75 3 Mark Weber, 49, Kennett Square, PA 22:10 22:18 7:11
319 76 18 Andrew Quynn, 19, Kennett Square, PA 22:07 22:18 7:12
446 77 3 Randal Farabaugh, 32, Wilmington, DE 22:17 22:24 7:13
155 78 13 Matt Girard, 38, Media, PA 22:17 22:25 7:14
464 79 5 James Bannon, 29, Elverson, PA 22:26 22:25 7:14
1126 80 1 Colin Kelly, 4, Ottsville, PA 22:26 22:27 7:14
539 81 10 James Muse, 41, Kennett Square, PA 22:27 22:28 7:15
1110 82 6 Wes Parker, 26, West Grove, PA 22:24 22:29 7:15
448 83 4 Michael Stockl, 47, Lebanon, NJ 22:23 22:29 7:15
220 84 1 Stephanie Khan, 43*, Oxford, PA 22:25 22:30 7:15
305 85 19 Frank Nilan, 15, Broomall, PA 22:25 22:31 7:16
439 86 3 Charles Burdick, 56, Landenberg, PA 22:28 22:31 7:16
430 87 5 Andrew Thornpeldt, 24, Kennett Sq, PA 22:28 22:32 7:16
117 88 5 Stephen Ellis, 45, Cochranville, PA 22:23 22:33 7:16
586 89 11 Michael Taylor, 44, Kennett Square, PA 22:31 22:36 7:17
34 90 12 Scott Brown, 44, Chadds Ford, PA 22:20 22:38 7:18
546 91 6 Kevin Karwath, 48, Landenberg, PA 22:20 22:39 7:18
438 92 14 Dave Guzzio, 36, Kennett Square, PA 22:31 22:40 7:18
173 93 4 Todd Harrison, 30, West Grove, PA 22:35 22:41 7:19
1095 94 3 Jill Beehler, 31*, Norristown, PA 22:32 22:42 7:19
215 95 4 Imogen Johns, 33*, Kennett Square, PA 22:31 22:46 7:20
50 96 2 Anne Chaffin, 44*, Landenberg, PA 22:44 22:46 7:20
577 97 13 David Lowe, 43, Kennett Square, PA 22:44 22:48 7:21
335 98 14 Lenny Rogers, 40, Lincoln Universit, PA 22:43 22:51 7:22
315 99 7 Mike Piorkowski, 46, Glen Mills, PA 22:43 22:51 7:22
567 100 7 Mark Harmer, 51, Landenberg, PA 22:50 22:52 7:22
562 101 20 Benjamin Brendle, 14, West Grove, PA 22:43 22:53 7:23
221 102 5 Justin Kierstead, 33, Kennett Sq, PA 22:51 22:56 7:24
540 103 8 Matt McDonald, 46, Kennett Square, PA 22:55 22:56 7:24
36 104 7 Dave Bruestle, 25, Philadelphia, PA 22:34 22:58 7:24
97 105 3 Nancy Dickson, 44*, Wayne, PA 22:59 23:01 7:25
434 106 4 Beth Proffitt, 42*, Birdsboro, PA 23:01 23:03 7:26
541 107 21 Matt McDonalld, 15, Kennett Square, PA 22:50 23:04 7:26
450 108 15 Wayne Megill, 35, Chadds Ford, PA 23:00 23:04 7:26
30 109 15 William Brady, 41, Downingtown, PA 23:01 23:05 7:27
42 110 2 Andrea Canino, 36*, Kennett Square, PA 23:06 23:07 7:27
414 111 1 Stephen Young, 60, Wernersville, PA 23:00 23:09 7:28
114 112 4 Kenny Eland, 12, Chadds Ford, PA 23:00 23:09 7:28
1121 113 16 Mel Cody, 42, Collegeville, PA 23:10 23:14 7:30
1127 114 8 Frank Kelly, 54, Ottsville, PA 23:14 23:16 7:30
394 115 17 Jim Volk, 44, West Chester, PA 23:00 23:17 7:30
404 116 6 Christopher Williams, 33, E.Fallowfield 23:15 23:19 7:31
264 117 16 Domenic Martelli, 35, Kinzers, PA 23:10 23:19 7:31
288 118 7 Steven Miller, 31, Coatesville, PA 23:19 23:21 7:32
291 119 9 R David Mitchell, 51, Lincoln Univ, PA 23:14 23:22 7:32
372 120 8 Jason Spirko, 29, West Chester, PA 23:06 23:23 7:32
60 121 9 Douglas Clark, 46, West Chester, PA 23:21 23:24 7:33
406 122 10 Doug Wilson, 52, Malvern, PA 23:08 23:26 7:33
317 123 1 Catherine Popovitch, 45*, W Chester, PA 23:35 23:37 7:37
468 124 22 Bob Strauss, 16, Lincoln Univ, PA 23:25 23:38 7:37
377 125 17 Doug Sterkenburg, 35, Kennett Sq, PA 23:24 23:39 7:37
57 126 5 Timothy Christopher, 12, Kennett Sq, PA 23:38 23:40 7:38
290 127 5 Linda Mitchell, 30*, Downingtown, PA 23:38 23:40 7:38
140 128 23 Allen Freese, 15, West Grove, PA 23:28 23:41 7:38
64 129 2 Valerie Clark, 15*, West Chester, PA 23:38 23:41 7:38
483 130 6 Anthony Wallace, 12, Kennett Square, PA 23:42 23:43 7:39
124 131 9 Britt Faulstick, 26, Drexel Hill, PA 23:22 23:43 7:39
444 132 6 Jeremy Searer, 20, West Chester, PA 23:38 23:44 7:39
242 133 1 Arthur Lebofsky, 65, Boothwyn, PA 23:40 23:46 7:40
297 134 7 Patrick Myers, 13, Kennett Square, PA 23:43 23:48 7:41
420 135 1 Kristen Zweizig, 24*, Reading, PA 23:46 23:48 7:41
321 136 8 Chad Rafetto, 10, Kennett Square, PA 23:29 23:49 7:41
469 137 10 Ken Burkhardt, 48, Kennett Square, PA 23:42 23:50 7:41
1165 138 6 Julie Distefano, 34*, Kennett Sq, PA 23:29 23:51 7:41
1117 139 9 Charlie Trouba, 12, Avondale, PA 23:46 23:51 7:41
386 140 18 Mark Tracy, 43, Kennett Square, PA 23:46 23:52 7:42
156 141 18 Kevin Glackin, 38, Kennett Square, PA 23:50 23:54 7:42
31 142 19 Joe Brendle, 42, West Grove, PA 23:43 23:54 7:42
343 143 24 John Saenz, 18, Downingtown, PA 23:46 23:54 7:43
266 144 25 Nick Masha, 16, Kenentt Square, PA 23:45 23:55 7:43
591 145 11 William Bucki, 48, West Chester, PA 23:50 23:56 7:43
419 146 20 Rob Zerbe, 42, Kennett Square, PA 23:56 23:57 7:43
532 147 19 Scott Donahue, 35, West Grove, PA 23:52 23:58 7:44
1123 148 8 Brian Clarke, 30, Avondale, PA 23:54 23:58 7:44
1159 149 10 Graham Haubert, 11, Kennett Square, PA 23:46 24:00 7:44
309 150 3 Caroline Pember, 17*, Kennett Sq, PA 23:52 24:01 7:45
597 151 21 Michael Taylor, 43, Oxford, PA 23:59 24:02 7:45
179 152 2 April Heiser, 27*, Schwenksville, PA 24:00 24:09 7:47
306 153 5 Jossie Osbourne, 41*, Nottingham, PA 24:06 24:11 7:48
365 154 12 Bob Smith, 45, Kennett Square, PA 24:05 24:12 7:48
349 155 11 John Savoy, 52, Paoli, PA 24:05 24:13 7:49
360 156 3 Melissa Sherman, 35*, Kennett Sq, PA 24:08 24:14 7:49
141 157 11 Lucas Freire, 13, Kennett Square, PA 24:09 24:14 7:49
527 158 9 Todd Campbell, 30, Kennett Square, PA 24:01 24:14 7:49
1107 159 26 Ethan Buzzard, 15, Kennett Square, PA 24:07 24:14 7:49
229 160 20 Brian Kocur, 35, Kennett Square, PA 23:53 24:15 7:49
1119 161 21 Robert Butler, 36, West Grove, PA 24:13 24:17 7:50
35 162 22 Brian Bruecks, 40, Lincoln Univ, PA 24:13 24:18 7:50
25 163 12 David Bish, 12, Kennett Square, PA 24:12 24:20 7:51
262 164 22 Paul Marquard, 37, Newark, DE 24:01 24:20 7:51
509 165 4 Alison Guzzio, 35*, Kennett Square, PA 24:10 24:20 7:51
1006 166 23 Matthew Bender, 36, Wilmington, DE 23:59 24:22 7:51
216 167 2 Lauren Jumper, 20*, Felton, DE 24:06 24:23 7:52
113 168 23 Ken Eland, 44, Chadds Ford, PA 24:15 24:23 7:52
86 169 4 Tom Davis, 55, Kennett Square, PA 24:18 24:24 7:52
401 170 13 A J Weber, 12, Kennett Square, PA 24:16 24:25 7:53
487 171 14 Josh Combs, 13, Kennett Square, PA 24:14 24:25 7:53
461 172 1 Lauren Baker, 13*, Kennett Square, PA 24:19 24:25 7:53
516 173 13 Houston Baker, 49, Avondale, PA 24:21 24:26 7:53
127 174 2 Katie Ferree, 13*, Kennett Square, PA 24:16 24:27 7:53
80 175 2 Jeff Darman, 63, Kennett Square, PA 24:21 24:27 7:53
38 176 1 Bill Butler, 74, West Chester, PA 24:22 24:29 7:54
379 177 27 Adam Stockl, 19, Lebanon, NJ 24:24 24:31 7:54
495 178 28 Josh Satre, 15, Hockessin, DE 24:21 24:33 7:55
486 179 5 Lara McKee, 37*, Glen Mills, PA 24:27 24:36 7:56
37 180 6 Danielle Buller, 35*, West Grove, PA 24:24 24:38 7:57
1196 181 14 Michael Leo, 45, Landenberg, PA 24:32 24:39 7:57
428 182 7 Brian Hart, 23 24:30 24:39 7:57
257 183 15 Tom Mancill, 45, West Chester, PA 24:33 24:41 7:58
71 184 10 Patrick Crawford, 27, Kennett Sq, PA 24:27 24:43 7:58
1005 185 3 Maureen Bellus, 24*, West Chester, PA 24:30 24:45 7:59
451 186 8 Alexander Mitrenko, 23, Selinsgrove, PA 24:34 24:45 7:59
449 187 24 Patrick Lindner, 37, Kennett Sq, PA 24:40 24:46 7:59
8:00 Pace
163 188 24 Lane Groff, 42, East Fallowfield, PA 24:41 24:50 8:01
110 189 3 Melissa Eastham, 11*, Kennett Sq, PA 24:41 24:51 8:01
462 190 16 Jim Baker, 49, Kennett Square, PA 24:46 24:53 8:01
1166 191 Eric Jensen, Glen Mills, PA 24:36 24:55 8:02
207 192 29 Yianni Jannelli, 15, Wilmington, DE 24:48 24:55 8:02
180 193 30 Matthew Helm, 17, Chadds Ford, PA 24:49 25:00 8:04
995 194 2 Sar Perkons, 47* 24;49 25:00 8:04
7 195 6 Alexis Andrianopoulos, 40*, WilM, DE 24:50 25:01 8:04
344 196 15 John Salter, 12, Avondale, PA 24:48 25:01 8:04
29 197 11 Mike Borrelli, 28, Kennett Square, PA 24:51 25:01 8:04
376 198 3 David Starnes, 61, Street, MD 24:59 25:03 8:05
1004 199 25 Tim Stephens, 41, Unionville, PA 24:56 25:04 8:05
413 200 1 Paige Young, 8*, Kennett Square, PA 25:05 25:06 8:06
503 201 26 Brian O'Neill, 41, Kennett Square, PA 25:03 25:10 8:07
65 202 12 Paul Coleman, 28, Holland, PA 25:03 25:12 8:08
334 203 3 Janet Rodriquez, 26*, Kennett Sq, PA 25:11 25:12 8:08
328 204 7 Leeann Riloff, 38*, Oxford, PA 25:07 25:13 8:08
183 205 16 Freddie Henjes, 13, Kennett Square, PA 24:56 25:14 8:08
845 206 13 Andrew Gadaleto, 27, West Chester, PA 24:55 25:15 8:09
561 207 25 Stuart Lindsay, 36, Kennett Square, PA 25:04 25:15 8:09
491 208 12 Steve Horah, 51, Newark, DE 25:10 25:18 8:09
322 209 3 Michelle Rafetto, 47*, Kennett Sq, PA 25:17 25:18 8:10
187 210 14 Patrick Heringslack, 28, Hockessin, DE 25:09 25:20 8:10
522 211 8 Melissa Keer, 35*, Downingtown, PA 25:16 25:22 8:11
74 212 27 Brock Curry, 44, West Chester, PA 25:07 25:23 8:11
73 213 2 Brock Curry, 9, West Chester, PA 25:08 25:23 8:11
465 214 17 Zachary Lyons, 11, Kennett Square, PA 27:05 25:24 8:11
95 215 1 Sandy Derr, 62*, Charlottesville, VA 25:20 25:24 8:11
345 216 4 George Sanders, 60, West Chester, PA 25:22 25:25 8:12
308 217 28 Steve Pebly, 42, Kennett Square, PA 25:20 25:26 8:12
593 218 5 Jim Keane, 62, Newark, DE 25:23 25:26 8:12
260 219 29 Louis Marchesi, 43, Lincoln Univ, PA 25:22 25:29 8:13
164 220 18 Andrew Guarino, 11, West Chester, PA 25:20 25:32 8:14
76 221 19 David Daly, 11, Kennett Square, PA 25:32 25:35 8:15
346 222 13 Ed Satchell, 52, West Grove, PA 25:25 25:36 8:15
492 223 9 London Durran, 24, Peach Bottom, PA 25:26 25:36 8:15
2 224 30 Paul Alig, 43, Oxford, PA 25:28 25:37 8:16
1013 225 20 Matt Maggitti, 13, Kennett Square, PA 25:28 25:40 8:17
213 226 7 Abbie Jeremiah, 31*, West Grove, PA 25:19 25:40 8:17
512 227 6 Jim Duckefield, 63, North East, MD 25:19 25:42 8:17
210 228 31 Jacob Jenny, 14, Coatesville, PA 25:30 25:42 8:17
480 229 14 Kirk Simme, 51, Downingtown, PA 25:38 25:42 8:17
272 230 32 Daniel McCullough, 16, Exelon 25:23 25:43 8:18
273 231 31 Stephen McCullough, 44, Exelon 25:24 25:44 8:18
556 232 17 Mark Piacentino, 49, Kennett Sq, PA 25:35 25:45 8:18
171 233 21 Ivan Harden, 12, St. Davids, PA 31:40 25:46 8:19
517 234 18 John Marine, 49, Newark, DE 25:42 25:47 8:19
1156 235 22 Michael Macgovern, 11, Kennett Sq, PA 25:35 25:49 8:20
267 236 23 Geordie Massih, 13, West Chester, PA 25:32 25:50 8:20
293 237 8 Malin Morrison, 34*, Lititz, PA 25:48 25:53 8:21
1160 238 24 Connor Haubert, 12, Kennett Square, PA 25:43 25:57 8:22
1076 239 26 Fernando Varela, 37, West Chester, PA 25:48 25:58 8:23
236 240 27 Matthew Kupelian, 36, Wilmington, DE 25:43 25:59 8:23
531 241 4 Ellen Schoen, 16*, West Grove, PA 25:43 26:00 8:23
18 242 9 Stacey Bartels, 34*, Coatesville, PA 25:40 26:05 8:25
482 243 25 Andrew Knight, 12, Kennett Square, PA 26:04 26:05 8:25
5 244 19 John Anderson, 45, Malvern, PA 25:41 26:05 8:25
1130 245 32 Glenn Diehl, 41, Exton, PA 25:56 26:09 8:26
193 246 10 Lou Himelreich, 34, Hockessin, DE 25:46 26:10 8:26
1003 247 26 Colin McDonald, 11, Kennett Square, PA 27:03 26:10 8:26
318 248 5 John Powers, 57, Red Creek, NY 26:04 26:13 8:27
129 249 7 Claire Finfrock, 43*, Kennett Sq, PA 25:57 26:13 8:27
9 250 8 Dannielle Applegate, 40*, Oxford, PA 26:07 26:15 8:28
558 251 10 Brian Piacentino, 24, Kennett Sq, PA 26:06 26:17 8:28
549 252 33 Christopher Karwath, 18, Landenberg,PA 26:18 26:19 8:29
584 253 10 Beth Ann McCook, 33*, West Chester, PA 26:20 26:20 8:30
149 254 15 Darryl Geiss, 52, West Reading, PA 25:52 26:21 8:30
271 255 28 Andrew McClellan, 36, Kennett Sq, PA 26:12 26:21 8:30
331 256 16 Chris Robinson, 53, Avondale, PA 26:16 26:23 8:30
279 257 4 Deborah McKinney, 49*, Downingtown, PA 26:18 26:24 8:31
218 258 2 Gregory Kereck, 68, Lancaster, PA 26:16 26:24 8:31
287 259 11 Mike Miller, 31, West Chester, PA 26:05 26:25 8:31
494 260 27 Ben Satre, 13, Hockessin, DE 26:15 26:27 8:32
303 261 1 Linda Newman, 50*, Bel Air, MD 26:18 26:28 8:32
572 262 12 Jake Spruance, 32, Kennett Square, PA 26:08 26:28 8:32
504 263 28 Liam O'Neill, 11, Kennett Square, PA 26:22 26:29 8:32
162 264 29 Ryan Grady, 11, West Chester, PA 26:19 26:30 8:33
63 265 30 Sean Clark, 13, Kennett Square, PA 26:20 26:31 8:33
137 266 17 Edward Foley, 52, Kennett Square, PA 26:19 26:31 8:33
467 267 13 Chad Jeffery, 34, Kennett Square, PA 26:12 26:33 8:34
268 268 20 George Massih, 45, West Chester, PA 26:19 26:37 8:35
395 269 4 Lindsay Voltz, 12*, Hockessin, DE 26:23 26:38 8:35
432 270 6 Chuck Thomas, 57, Quakertown, PA 26:38 26:39 8:36
368 271 11 Rose Ann Smith, 30*, Bear, DE 26:32 26:40 8:36
410 272 15 Jiz Yancey, 29, Ridley Park, PA 26:23 26:42 8:37
146 273 31 Johnathon Ganly, 10, Kennett Sq, PA 26:39 26:43 8:37
12 274 5 Sue Balagues, 47*, Rising Sun, MD 26:43 26:46 8:38
194 275 33 David Hinkle, 40, Cheswick, PA 26:33 26:47 8:38
195 276 16 Dave Hisey, 28, Chadds Ford, PA 26:24 26:51 8:40
1129 277 34 Timothy Crawford, 16, Cochranville, PA 26:46 26:53 8:40
284 278 7 Robert Merkle, 59, Kennett Square, PA 26:38 26:54 8:40
1094 279 9 Christy Miller, 37*, Kennett Square, PA 26:33 26:54 8:41
165 280 21 Edward Guarino, 46, West Chester, PA 26:38 26:54 8:41
1128 281 2 Briana Goewert, 9*, West Chester, PA 26:54 26:56 8:41
1167 282 34 David McElwee, 44, Newark, DE 26:49 26:57 8:41
253 283 4 Jessica Lulias, 25*, West Chester, PA 26:50 26:57 8:42
252 284 4 Dana Lulias, 22*, West Chester, PA 26:50 26:57 8:42
435 285 18 Mark Alasandro, 52 26:44 26:58 8:42
350 286 17 Derek Schirm, 27, Chadds Ford, PA 26:32 26:59 8:42
109 287 35 Alan Eastham, 43, Kennett Square, PA 26:49 26:59 8:42
44 288 14 Ryan Carlin, 30, Collegeville, PA 26:35 26:59 8:42
498 289 19 Andrew Sullivan, 50, Landenberg, PA 26:58 27:01 8:43
84 290 5 Rebecca Davies, 13*, Landenberg, PA 26:58 27:04 8:44
115 291 29 David Eldreth, 36, Kennett Square, PA 27:02 27:05 8:44
17 292 15 Albert Bartels, 33, Coatesville, PA 26:32 27:05 8:44
1003 293 32 Colin McDonald, 11, Kennett Square, PA 27:03 27:06 8:44
465 294 33 Zachary Lyons, 11, Kennett Square, PA 27:05 27:08 8:45
526 295 5 Kelsey Lafferty, 14*, Kennett Sq, PA 27:02 27:09 8:45
545 296 5 Susan Hall, 25*, Kennett Square, PA 27:04 27:10 8:46
506 297 2 Fran White, 51*, Kennett Square, PA 26:54 27:10 8:46
337 298 22 Jeffrey Roland, 45, Kennett Square, PA 26:54 27:10 8:46
10 299 10 Sylvie Ashby, 38*, West Chester, PA 26:58 27:11 8:46
70 300 23 Craig Coulton, 45, Kennett Square, PA 27:00 27:14 8:47
72 301 12 Angela Crouch, 30*, Lincoln Univ, PA 27:05 27:15 8:47
206 302 24 Richard Jannelli, 45, Wilmington, DE 27:09 27:16 8:48
118 303 30 Herman Engel, 38, West Grove, PA 27:06 27:17 8:48
251 304 18 Kyle Lucas, 25, Chadds Ford, PA 27:10 27:17 8:48
61 305 6 Fiona Clark, 46*, Kennett Square, PA 27:07 27:18 8:48
94 306 3 Terry Derk, 65, Dauphin, PA 27:14 27:22 8:50
536 307 6 Beth Schoen, 13*, West Grove, PA 27:06 27:23 8:50
534 308 7 Lindsay Coates, 12*, West Grove, PA 27:08 27:25 8:51
107 309 8 George Dunmire, 55, Landenberg, PA 27:08 27:26 8:51
100 310 6 Thuy Dinh, 25*, Ridley Park, PA 27:07 27:26 8:51
1116 311 31 Scott Whiteside, 37, Lincoln Univ, PA 27:15 27:26 8:51
478 312 3 Laurie Yarzab, 52*, Landenberg, PA 27:20 27:29 8:52
847 313 5 Amanda Gatzloff, 20*, Lancaster, PA 27:11 27:31 8:52
460 314 32 Dan Rynkiewicz, 37, Oxford, PA 27:14 27:31 8:53
475 315 25 Paul Quinn, 47, Landenberg, PA 27:24 27:33 8:53
23 316 3 Brandon Berkebile, 9, West Grove, PA 27:20 27:34 8:54
1163 317 #1163 27:22 27:35 8:54
380 318 36 David Stover, 44, Smyrna, DE 27:05 27:36 8:54
282 319 7 Valerie Mead, 49*, Berwyn, PA 27:29 27:36 8:54
239 320 8 Amy Lattari, 11*, West Chester, PA 27:23 27:36 8:54
285 321 7 Carrie Merritt, 27*, Ocean City, NJ 27:24 27:37 8:54
56 322 4 Nathaniel Christopher, 9, Kennett Sq,PA 27:35 27:38 8:55
167 323 6 Natalie Guarinos, 14*, West Chester,PA 27:26 27:38 8:55
53 324 37 Eric Christopher, 44, Kennett Sq, PA 27:37 27:40 8:55
1100 325 8 Megan Springer, 28*, Honey Brook, PA 27:28 27:41 8:56
274 326 11 Patricia McGlone, 37*, Chadds Ford, PA 27:28 27:41 8:56
1092 327 9 Phoebe Miller, 13*, Kennett Square, PA 27:20 27:42 8:56
1093 328 38 David Miller, 44, Kennett Square, PA 27:21 27:43 8:56
52 329 20 Dan Christiani, 50, West Chester, PA 27:30 27:43 8:56
1009 330 26 Rich Hofmann, 49, Wynnewood, PA 27:25 27:46 8:57
320 331 21 Norman Quynn, 52, Kennett Square, PA 27:39 27:48 8:58
33 332 7 Samantha Brown, 14*, Chadds Ford, PA 27:31 27:48 8:58
131 333 10 Lisa Finfrock, 13*, Kennett Square, PA 27:44 27:49 8:58
32 334 9 Heidi Brown, 42*, Chadds Ford, PA 27:31 27:49 8:58
246 335 39 Bruce Liebert, 44, East Fallowfield, PA 27:42 27:50 8:59
128 336 34 Ryan Ferree, 10, Kennett Square, PA 27:39 27:51 8:59
1098 337 12 Jennifer Devoll, 37*, Lincoln Univ, PA 27:41 27:52 8:59
9:00 Pace
1101 338 11 Reilly Chaffin, 13*, Landenberg, PA 27:52 27:56 9:00
1002 339 27 Greg McDonald, 47, Kennett Square, PA 27:53 27:56 9:01
520 340 5 Zach Smith, 7, Landenberg, PA 27:34 27:57 9:01
130 341 8 Jill Finfrock, 15*, Kennett Square, PA 27:57 28:01 9:02
238 342 12 Emily Lange, 12*, West Grove, PA 27:50 28:03 9:03
385 343 9 Alyssa Thompson, 16*, Lincoln Univ, PA 27:55 28:07 9:04
265 344 10 Amanda Martin, 17*, Lincoln Univ, PA 27:56 28:08 9:04
196 345 6 Ashley Hobson, 20*, Kennett Square, PA 28:00 28:10 9:05
437 346 11 Mohamed Sherif, 23, West Chester, PA 27:53 28:12 9:06
296 347 28 Lee Mumber, 47, Stowe, PA 27:53 28:13 9:06
1113 348 29 Dennis Petrucci, 49, Avondale, PA 28:05 28:14 9:06
403 349 30 Derek Wiberg, 46, Wilmington, DE 27:58 28:20 9:08
399 350 10 Kim Walsh, 44* 27:59 28:21 9:08
299 351 4 Barbara Nash, 50*, Kennett Square, PA 28:07 28:23 9:09
1105 352 11 Joele Cutona, 43*, Kennett Square, PA 28:16 28:26 9:10
145 353 13 Carol Anne Ganly, 37*, Kennett Sq, PA 28:22 28:27 9:10
66 354 14 Heather Connolly, 35*, Avondale, PA 28:13 28:30 9:11
275 355 13 Jennifer McGroary, 34*, Aston, PA 28:10 28:30 9:12
116 356 12 Karen Elf, 44*, Glen Mills, PA 28:13 28:31 9:12
583 357 14 Kelley Romyn, 30*, Aston, PA 28:11 28:32 9:12
48 358 40 Terry Casey, 42, Oxford, PA 28:23 28:32 9:12
302 359 7 Jessica Newman, 21*, College Park, MD 28:25 28:33 9:12
286 360 9 Greg Merritt, 58, Ocean City, NJ 28:16 28:33 9:12
153 361 15 Dawn Gillin, 39*, Brookhaven, PA 28:14 28:35 9:13
396 362 13 Susan Voltz, 44*, Hockessin, DE 28:20 28:36 9:13
599 363 2 Rick Galinta, 79, Paoli, PA 28:28 28:39 9:14
564 364 9 Cynthia Riley, 29*, Kennett Square, PA 28:33 28:41 9:15
463 365 11 Monica Roland, 15*, Kennett Square, PA 28:40 28:41 9:15
1016 366 #1016 28:19 28:43 9:16
1157 367 31 Doug Nyberg, 45, Chester Springs, PA 28:35 28:47 9:17
443 368 41 Bill Durkin, 44, Kennett Square, PA 28:35 28:49 9:18
168 369 15 Heather Guerrieri, 32*, Landenberg, PA 28:19 28:50 9:18
347 370 8 Kate Satchell, 24*, West Grove, PA 28:19 28:51 9:18
26 371 12 Cameron Blank, 23, Drexel Hill, PA 28:30 28:52 9:18
126 372 22 Robert Ferguson, 50, Hockessin, DE 28:30 28:54 9:19
1102 373 14 Oksana Paloni, 40*, Kennett Square, PA 28:54 28:55 9:20
552 374 32 John Emmons, 49, West Grove, PA 28:56 29:01 9:21
565 375 35 Kyle Hancock, 11 28:47 29:05 9:23
311 376 19 Jeff Peppel, 28, Woodlyn, PA 28:55 29:09 9:24
313 377 8 Jennifer Pfohl, 47*, Downingtown, PA 28:43 29:10 9:24
555 378 33 Mark Finfrock, 48, Avondale, PA 28:56 29:12 9:25
40 379 10 Mario Campana, 56, West Chester, PA 29:12 29:17 9:27
185 380 35 Kevin Hennessey, 14, Avondale, PA 29:04 29:17 9:27
255 381 13 David Malchione, 24, Oxford, PA 28:57 29:17 9:27
256 382 9 Lauren Malone, 21*, Oxford, PA 28:57 29:17 9:27
1091 383 12 Sophie Miller, 15*, Kennett Square, PA 28:57 29:18 9:27
353 384 9 Caryn Selagy, 46*, Kennett Square, PA 29:06 29:21 9:28
188 385 11 Ron Heringslack, 57, Wilmington, DE 29:09 29:21 9:28
479 386 16 Stephanie Madsen, 39*, Kennett Sq, PA 29:01 29:23 9:29
544 387 20 Owen Mathews, 29, Kennett Square, PA 29:18 29:24 9:29
452 388 36 Josh Moyer, 18, Richland, PA 28:54 29:28 9:30
433 389 16 Amy Miller, 30*, Coatesville, PA 29:22 29:32 9:32
1122 390 7 Donald Fisher, 61, Montchannin, DE 29:12 29:33 9:32
1125 391 16 Alexander Fisher, 32, Philadelphia, PA 29:12 29:33 9:32
1114 392 33 Derek Fiisher, 35, Lancaster, PA 29:13 29:34 9:32
1000 393 17 Christine Zaccarelli, 37*, Downingtown 29:25 29:35 9:32
214 394 34 William Jeremiah, 38, West Grove, PA 29:15 29:36 9:33
585 395 23 Howard Kuritsky, 54, Orefield, PA 29:34 29:38 9:33
250 396 10 Amy Lucas, 28*, Chadds Ford, PA 29:29 29:41 9:34
357 397 35 Jay Shearon, 35, Avondale, PA 29:27 29:42 9:35
388 398 17 Courtney Tryon, 32*, Kennett Square,PA 29:39 29:43 9:35
184 399 13 Lilly Henjes, 12*, Kennett Square, PA 29:25 29:44 9:35
201 400 3 Bob Horst, 76, Lancaster, PA 29:40 29:44 9:35
1154 401 37 Emily Conkle, 14, West Grove, PA 29:43 29:46 9:36
222 402 18 Daphne King, 30*, Avondale, PA 29:42 29:46 9:36
342 403 17 Shalom Russo, 34, Exelon 29:35 29:47 9:36
387 404 36 Bill Tryon, 35, Kennett Square, PA 29:44 29:48 9:37
442 405 34 Bill Alquist, 46, Annville, PA 29:37 29:50 9:37
542 406 11 Mandy Miller, 29*, Wyomossomg. Pa 29:28 29:51 9:37
543 407 42 Edward Heim, 42, Wyomossomg. Pa 29:27 29:51 9:38
189 408 36 Alex Herriott, 11, Kennett Square, PA 29:40 29:54 9:38
361 409 10 Jil Simon, 23*, New York, NY 29:39 29:54 9:39
148 410 6 Ryan Ganly, 7, Kennett Square, PA 29:50 29:54 9:39
529 411 14 Evan Hughes, 24, Baltimore, MD 29:38 29:54 9:39
190 412 43 Simon Herriott, 43, Kennett Square, PA 29:42 29:56 9:39
554 413 18 Deena Obrien, 35*, Landenberg, PA 29:31 29:56 9:39
254 414 44 Eric Magendantz, 40, Kennett Sq, PA 29:47 29:57 9:40
208 415 7 Trey Jarmon, 9, West Grove, PA 29:49 30:03 9:42
24 416 19 Patricia Berkebile, 38*, West Grove, PA 29:50 30:04 9:42
142 417 18 Paul French, 33, Atglen, PA 29:58 30:05 9:42
422 418 38 David Maxey, 16, Kennett Square, PA 29:55 30:06 9:42
330 419 37 Anthony Rita, 39, West Grove, PA 29:52 30:06 9:43
241 420 4 Peter Lavelle, 67, Brookline, MA 29:46 30:08 9:43
310 421 5 Faye Pember, 53*, Kennett Square, PA 29:54 30:12 9:44
289 422 13 Christina Mitchell, 15*, Lincoln Univ 30:04 30:16 9:46
269 423 12 Lisa May, 29*, Swedsboro, NJ 30:17 30:19 9:47
1112 424 19 Eileen Koenig, 34*, Cochranville, PA 30:09 30:20 9:47
45 425 13 Lenda Carrillo, 27*, Kennett Square, PA 30:10 30:22 9:47
429 426 24 Bernard Ciuffetelli, 50, West Grove, PA 30:17 30:22 9:48
197 427 25 Ron Hollenbeck, 54, Kennett Square, PA 30:11 30:25 9:48
27 428 45 George Blum, 40, Boothwyn, PA 30:33 30:36 9:52
1106 429 35 Robert Buzzard, 49, Kennett Square, PA 30:29 30:39 9:53
77 430 14 Megan Daly King, 29*, Downingtown, PA 30:32 30:40 9:53
1097 431 37 Vikram Eswar, 12, Kennett Square, PA 30:39 30:42 9:54
276 432 20 Louise McIrney, 37*, Framington, MA 30:20 30:43 9:54
1008 433 38 Chad Waddell, 11, Kennett Square, PA 30:34 30:43 9:55
537 434 15 Phyllis Schoen, 44*, West Grove, PA 30:27 30:44 9:55
108 435 21 Christine Dunn, 35*, Chadds Ford, PA 30:32 30:45 9:55
43 436 38 Russ Cardwell, 35, West Chester, PA 30:32 30:45 9:55
1120 437 20 Kathryn Dalessio, 31*, Ridley Park, PA 30:41 30:47 9:56
398 438 15 Cortney Walker, 27*, Alexandria, VA 30:42 30:53 9:58
281 439 16 Kristine McNicholas, 42*, W Grove,PA 30:35 30:53 9:58
83 440 3 Laura Davies, 9*, Landenberg, PA 30:45 30:54 9:58
85 441 46 Stuart Davies, 44, Landenberg, PA 30:44 30:54 9:58
547 442 19 Jose Luis Lopez, 32, Kennett Sq, PA 30:42 30:55 9:58
336 443 21 Alex Rohr, 27, Arlington, VA 30:43 30:55 9:58
10:00 Pace
223 444 17 Karen King, 42*, Avondale, PA 30:44 30:59 10:00
1164 445 39 Kyle Hanson, 10, Kennett Square, PA 31:00 31:01 10:00
1158 446 18 Lynne Nyberg, 43*, Chester Springs, PA 30:49 31:01 10:00
488 447 40 Tom Berkebile, 13, West Grove, PA 30:50 31:03 10:01
258 448 4 Meghan Manne, 9*, Kennett Square, PA 30:46 31:04 10:01
259 449 19 Tara Manne, 40*, Kennett Square, PA 30:46 31:04 10:01
294 450 22 Sharon Morrison, 38*, Landenberg, PA 30:54 31:08 10:02
6 451 14 Kaitlyn Andrews, 15*, Oxford, PA 31:01 31:13 10:04
568 452 14 Louise Moate, 12*, Kennett Square, PA 31:04 31:14 10:04
212 453 41 Peter Jenny, 11, Coatesville, PA 31:09 31:17 10:05
211 454 47 Ned Jenny, 42, Coatesville, PA 31:11 31:19 10:06
367 455 21 Michelle Smith, 30*, Lincoln Univ, PA 31:07 31:19 10:06
192 456 23 Karen Hildenbrand, 35*, Kennett Sq, PA 31:15 31:29 10:09
4 457 20 Kelly Allocco, 41*, Coatesville, PA 31:15 31:30 10:09
1 458 22 Carrie Acuna, 33*, Avondale, PA 31:15 31:31 10:10
20 459 5 Hannah Bass, 9*, Kennett Square, PA 31:17 31:37 10:12
28 460 24 Shanan Bobon, 36*, Cochranville, PA 31:15 31:37 10:12
418 461 6 Rachel Zdebski, 9*, Avondale, PA 31:23 31:38 10:12
416 462 48 John Zdebski, 43, Avondale, PA 31:23 31:38 10:12
295 463 49 William Morrison, 43, Kenntt Square, PA 31:35 31:39 10:13
557 464 42 Abhiivav Akki, 10, Kennett Square, PA 31:40 31:41 10:13
224 465 22 Thomas King, Iv, 29, Downingtown, PA 31:33 31:41 10:13
68 466 15 Emily Coons, 12*, Kennett Square, PA 31:26 31:41 10:13
122 467 23 Tina Fajardo, 31*, Alfred, ME 31:40 31:43 10:14
182 468 36 Fred Henjes, 47, Kennett Square, PA 31:29 31:49 10:16
595 469 16 Elizabeth Mattingly, 12*, Avondale, PA 31:34 31:51 10:16
493 470 8 Sam Satre, 9, Hakesson, DE 31:39 31:52 10:17
67 471 10 Betsy Coons, 49*, Kennett Square, PA 31:39 31:58 10:19
369 472 8 Richard Smith, Sr, 63, West Chester, PA 31:35 32:01 10:19
170 473 15 Olivia Hall, 16*, Lincoln Univ, PA 31:39 32:01 10:20
233 474 17 Morgan Kollmeier, 12*, Kennnett Sq, PA 31:44 32:02 10:20
339 475 16 Nicole Rota, 28*, West Chester, PA 31:50 32:03 10:20
348 476 6 Anita Savoy, 51*, Paoli, PA 31:47 32:04 10:20
88 477 18 Heather Day, 12*, Kennett Square, PA 31:48 32:07 10:21
474 478 39 Chris Cloud, 14, Kennett Square, PA 31:57 32:09 10:22
231 479 21 Debora Kollmeier, 42*, Kennett Sq, PA 31:51 32:10 10:22
312 480 17 Courtney Perna, 29*, Newton, MA 31:49 32:11 10:23
1124 481 23 Kenneth Marshall, 28, Norristown, PA 31:55 32:17 10:25
174 482 7 Denise Hastings, 53*, West Chester, PA 31:52 32:17 10:25
8 483 50 Anthony Antonelli, 40, West Grove, PA 32:04 32:18 10:25
548 484 40 C J Nolt, 15, Glen Mills, PA 32:13 32:19 10:25
513 485 41 Alponso Megra, 18, Kennett Square, PA 32:32 32:34 10:30
514 486 16 Daisy Ayllon, 17*, Avondale, PA 32:18 32:34 10:30
280 487 42 Daniel McNicholas, 14, West Grove, PA 32:20 32:38 10:31
132 488 24 David Fioravanti, 29, Chester SprgS,PA 32:16 32:41 10:33
245 489 22 Colleen Leskowich, 40*, Atglen, PA 32:16 32:43 10:33
576 490 23 Val O'Connell, 40*, Nazareth, PA 32:25 32:46 10:34
160 491 24 Victoria Goodridge, 40*, W Chester, PA 32:19 32:47 10:34
150 492 37 Peter Geleta, 49, Kennett Square, PA 32:33 32:48 10:35
390 493 7 Elizabeth Vander Laan, 6*, Kennett Sq 32:38 32:51 10:36
389 494 38 Dirk Vander Laan, 45, Kennett Square 32:37 32:51 10:36
105 495 25 Colleen Ditro, 40*, Cochranville, PA 32:36 32:53 10:36
412 496 19 Olivia Young, 10*, Kennett Square, PA 32:52 32:54 10:37
240 497 8 Julie Lattari, 9*, West Chester, PA 32:39 32:57 10:38
329 498 25 Nadiene Ringler, 37*, Kennett Sq, PA 32:39 32:57 10:38
1007 499 24 Jill Szymanski, 32*, Wilmington, DE 32:40 33:02 10:39
550 500 26 Kate Nolt, 42*, Glen Mills, PA 33:05 33:11 10:42
352 501 11 no name 33:11 33:14 10:43
19 502 26 Christine Bass, 39*, Kennett Sq, PA 32:56 33:16 10:44
397 503 11 Emmy Wagner, 24*, East Petersburg, PA 33:04 33:17 10:44
333 504 27 Linda Rodden, 44*, Exton, PA 32:45 33:18 10:44
169 505 28 Lorraine Hahn, 43*, Stevens, PA 32:53 33:22 10:46
292 506 27 Karen Moore, 35*, Newark, DE 33:08 33:26 10:47
371 507 12 Kate Sorgi, 48*, West Chester, PA 33:09 33:26 10:47
316 508 18 Christina Pitz, 26*, Wilmington, DE 33:15 33:27 10:47
152 509 39 Charlie Gillin, 36, Brookhaven, PA 33:08 33:29 10:48
1099 510 12 Michael Guthrie, 57, West Chester, PA 33:21 33:31 10:48
408 511 9 Jordan Wood, 9*, Hochessin, DE 33:15 33:33 10:49
1015 512 9 Nolan Delaney, 9 33:33 33:35 10:50
1014 513 29 Suzanne Delaney, 40* 33:34 33:36 10:50
511 514 1 Shirley Duckenfield, 66*, North East,MD 33:20 33:38 10:51
570 515 20 Meredith Dietz, 10*, Kennett Sq, PA 33:38 33:39 10:51
121 516 19 Christine Fajardo, 29*, W Chester, PA 33:36 33:39 10:51
559 517 30 Rashi Akki, 40*, Kennett Square, PA 33:39 33:41 10:52
407 518 31 Elizabeth Wood, 41*, Hochessin, DE 33:23 33:41 10:52
172 519 20 Dawn Harrison, 29*, West Grove, PA 33:34 33:46 10:53
11:00 Pace
417 520 28 Joy Zdebski, 38*, Avondale, PA 33:49 34:05 11:00
135 521 40 Andrew Flanigan, 39, Landenberg, PA 33:59 34:15 11:03
563 522 51 Chris Hancock, 40, Kennett Square, PA 33:58 34:17 11:03
566 523 10 Chelsea Hancock, 9* 33:58 34:17 11:04
490 524 32 Laura Horah, 41*, Newark, DE 34:04 34:20 11:04
421 525 41 Michael Macchione, 37, Kennett Sq, PA 34:10 34:23 11:05
230 526 11 Casey Kollmeier, 9*, Kennett Sq, PA 34:10 34:29 11:07
232 527 52 John Kollmeier, 42, Kennett Square, PA 34:10 34:29 11:07
1042 528 25 Tina Palmer, 34*, Lincoln Univ, PA 34:23 34:31 11:08
515 529 26 Jennifer Wysocki, 34*, Newark, DE 34:14 34:41 11:11
228 530 29 Sue Klabunde, 35*, Newark, DE 34:15 34:42 11:11
1111 531 21 Kate Parker, 28*, West Grove, PA 34:46 34:51 11:14
510 532 9 David Harrison, 62 34:46 34:52 11:15
157 533 12 Devon Godek, 9*, Kennett Square, PA 34:38 34:53 11:15
202 534 13 Rick Houston, 58, Merion Station, PA 34:29 34:54 11:15
575 535 22 Bridget Savoy, 25*, Paoli, PA 34:45 35:02 11:18
1109 536 10 Dylan Smallacombe, 9, Kennett Sq, PA 34:58 35:17 11:23
1108 537 53 Andy Smalacombe, 43, Kennett Sq, PA 34:58 35:17 11:23
1169 538 14 Gary Smith, 59, Kennett Square, PA 35:07 35:20 11:24
356 539 43 Nicholas Senich, 10, West Chester, PA 35:03 35:32 11:28
89 540 13 Nancy Day, 45*, Kennett Square, PA 35:15 35:34 11:28
234 541 11 Cole Kuenzi, 9, Kennett Square, PA 35:21 35:40 11:30
235 542 54 Eric Kuenzi, 40, Kennett Square, PA 35:22 35:40 11:30
261 543 27 Stephanie Marchesi, 34*, Lincoln Univ 35:34 35:41 11:30
39 544 30 Maureen Callahan, 39*, Kennett Sq, PA 35:10 35:44 11:31
354 545 12 Alex Senich, 7, West Chester, PA 35:20 35:48 11:33
355 546 39 Jeffrey Senich, 45, West Chester, PA 35:19 35:48 11:33
391 547 12 Tara Vanderploeg, 24*, Elizabethtown 35:31 36:00 11:37
263 548 31 Susan Marquard, 39*, Newark, DE 35:35 36:03 11:38
154 549 28 Teresa Gillin, 30*, West Chester, PA 35:49 36:10 11:40
528 550 32 Ella Williams, 35*, E Fallowfield, PA 36:07 36:11 11:40
538 551 14 Gigi McDonald, 45*, Kennett Square, PA 36:01 36:15 11:42
243 552 8 Dora Lee, 52*, Kennett Square, PA 36:14 36:18 11:43
524 553 29 Gretchen Buher, 32*, Kennett Square, PA 36:18 36:25 11:45
51 554 26 Paul Christensen, 50, West Grove, PA 36:21 36:26 11:45
573 555 30 Bridget Filipauski, 33*, Hockessin, DE 36:14 36:28 11:46
181 556 55 Mark Henderson, 42, Kennett Square, PA 36:22 36:47 11:52
505 557 13 Brady O'Neill, 9, Kennett Square, PA 36:42 36:50 11:53
1115 558 23 Liz Dols, 27*, Kennett Square, PA 36:37 37:00 11:56
489 559 Wendy Luber*, Landenberg, PA 36:37 37:00 11:56
588 560 25 Michael Narus, 25, Florham Park, NJ 36:38 37:01 11:56
477 561 44 Casey Cloud, 11, Kennett Square, PA 36:50 37:01 11:56
476 562 56 Dennis Cloud, 43, Kennett Square, PA 36:53 37:05 11:58
497 563 5 Bob Bogle, 68, Naples, FL 36:35 37:08 11:59
12:00 Pace
326 564 27 James Reilly, 52, Pottstown, PA 36:59 37:18 12:02
362 565 33 Beth Simpson, 39*, West Chester, PA 37:06 37:25 12:04
363 566 21 Morgan Simpson, 10*, West Chester, PA 37:07 37:26 12:04
144 567 15 Elizabeth Fries, 49*, Kennett Sq, PA 37:06 37:28 12:05
112 568 57 Ziv Eisenberg, 40, Kennett Square, PA 37:17 37:29 12:05
125 569 9 Joann Ferguson, 51*, Hockessin, DE 37:08 37:32 12:06
219 570 16 Mary Kerman, 49*, Landenberg, PA 37:25 37:44 12:10
186 571 22 Molly Herbert, 10*, Landenberg, PA 37:25 37:44 12:10
15 572 13 Claire Barrera, 9*, Kennett Sq, PA 37:36 37:53 12:13
16 573 34 Sherry Barrera, 37*, Kennett Sq, PA 37:37 37:54 12:13
1118 574 17 Nancy Meany, 48*, Hockessin, DE 37:47 38:05 12:17
1170 575 58 Suneet Ranganath, 41, Kennett Sq, PA 37:48 38:06 12:17
569 576 33 Jennifer Dietz, 40*, Kennett Sq, PA 38:14 38:16 12:21
501 577 13 Brianna Jacoby, 23*, Northampton, PA 38:13 38:27 12:24
560 578 31 Rebecca Hennessy, 34*, Landenberg, PA 38:18 38:49 12:31
92 579 14 Madeline Defelice, 8*, Kennett Sq, PA 38:50 39:07 12:37
91 580 35 Jane Defelice, 37*, Kennett Square, PA 38:53 39:09 12:38
447 581 36 Jennifer Abracht, 37*, Landenberg, PA 39:04 39:27 12:43
523 582 15 Alexa Smith, 7*, Landenberg, PA 39:03 39:27 12:43
426 583 16 Simran Jain, 8*, Kennett Square, PA 39:12 39:28 12:44
204 584 34 Preeti Jain, 43*, Kennett Square, PA 39:13 39:29 12:44
423 585 45 Garrett Maxey, 12, Kennett Square, PA 39:23 39:31 12:45
332 586 17 Kelly Rodden, 15*, Exton, PA 39:03 39:37 12:47
49 587 18 Jessica Cecco, 15*, Exton, PA 39:04 39:38 12:47
161 588 35 Kim Marie Gorman, 44*, West Grove, PA 39:38 39:49 12:51
1153 589 36 Mary Ann Conkle, 41*, West Grove, PA 39:57 40:00 12:54
139 590 20 Daniel Fowlkes, 33, Downingtown, PA 39:55 40:10 12:57
472 591 21 Cristian Amestica, 33, West Chester, PA 40:07 40:16 12:59
13:00 Pace
176 592 23 Katie Head, 12*, Coatesville, PA 40:10 40:36 13:06
175 593 18 Judy Head, 45*, Coatesville, PA 40:10 40:36 13:06
484 594 40 Rick Moyer, 46, Reading, PA 40:43 41:17 13:19
579 595 42 Mike Graybill, 38, Kennett Square, PA 41:23 41:43 13:27
580 596 17 Hana Graybill, 9*, Kennett Square, PA 41:23 41:44 13:27
14:00 Pace
120 597 4 Dean Evans, 82, Media, PA 43:00 43:27 14:01
425 598 24 Tori Rooney, 10*, Kennett Square, PA 43:16 43:32 14:03
424 599 10 John Rooney, 64, Kennett Square, PA 43:17 43:33 14:03
177 600 18 Laura Head, 9*, Coatesville, PA 43:34 44:00 14:11
178 601 41 Mr Head, 46, Coatesville, PA 43:34 44:00 14:11
382 602 37 Nina Tegenu, 37*, Kennett Square, PA 43:47 44:07 14:14
383 603 19 Sophie Tegenu, 8*, Kennett Square, PA 43:47 44:07 14:14
227 604 37 Rhonda Kirby, 40*, Kennett Square, PA 44:18 44:37 14:23
225 605 19 Brenna Kirby, 14*, Kennett Square, PA 44:17 44:37 14:23
226 606 25 Lydia Kirby, 10*, Kennett Square, PA 44:17 44:37 14:23
466 607 38 Latrel Mixon, 36*, Elkton, MD 45:17 45:32 14:41
15:00 Pace
298 608 2 Susan Myers, 63*, Kennett Square, PA 48:57 49:20 15:55
244 609 3 Sandra Lee, 63*, Kennett Square, PA 48:57 49:20 15:55
16:00 Pace
535 610 24 Rebecca Mack, 28*, West Chester, PA 51:21 51:35 16:38
205 611 26 Shivani Jain, 11*, Kennett Square, PA 51:21 51:35 16:38
17:00 Pace
123 612 28 Ann Faulds, 50*, Avondale, PA 52:17 52:46 17:01

"*" indicates females

KENNETT SQUARE 10K FINISH
Kennett Square, PA
May 19, 2007

 

CLASS CHIP FINAL
NO PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

860 1 Pat Hayburn, 22, Havertown, PA 33:23 33:24 5:23
1049 2 John Brannon, 34, Wilmington, DE 33:30 33:32 5:24
1075 3 James Hillary, 30, Philadelphia, PA 34:28 34:29 5:33
811 4 1 Marsel Bourla, 37, Cherry Hill, NJ 34:41 34:42 5:35
1192 5 Larry Levy, 41, Reading, PA 35:31 35:32 5:43
1188 6 1 Joseph Breslin, 46, West Chester, PA 37:10 37:12 5:59
6:00 Pace
921 7 1 Frank Perna, 44, Newton, MA 37:17 37:18 6:00
912 8 1 Patrick Nash, 15, Kennett Square, PA 37:29 37:30 6:02
954 9 2 Blair Souder, 44, Lincoln Universit, PA 37:58 37:59 6:07
1184 10 2 William Kauffman, 49, Wilmington, DE 38:24 38:25 6:11
1073 11 1 Dan McConnell, 28, Wilmington, DE 38:49 38:52 6:15
893 12 2 Francisco Martinez, 19, Kennett Sq, PA 38:56 38:58 6:16
1138 13 2 Scott Boyance, 27, Chester Springs, PA 39:35 39:36 6:23
993 14 1 Matthew Pearsall, 31, Wilmington, DE 39:45 39:47 6:24
981 15 3 Scott Young, 44, Kennett Square, PA 39:58 39:58 6:26
1136 16 4 Brooks Truskett, 44, Glen Mills, PA 40:13 40:14 6:29
1047 17 Katie Dickerson, 27*, West Chester, PA 40:16 40:18 6:29
979 18 3 Mark Woodward, 29, Kennett Square, PA 40:44 40:47 6:34
1058 19 1 Christopher Motter, 20, Kennett Sq, PA 40:54 40:56 6:35
953 20 5 Thomas Smith, 44, Lancaster, PA 41:04 41:05 6:37
933 21 4 Rick Romyn, 28, Aston, PA 41:15 41:18 6:39
1132 22 1 Bob Bezgin, 51, Downingtown, PA 41:21 41:25 6:40
858 23 5 Adrian Harrington, 27, Kennett Sq, PA 41:30 41:36 6:42
1077 24 3 Tom Blaesser, 48, Oxford, PA 41:36 41:39 6:42
990 25 Kelly Lovensheimer, 32*, Wilmington,DE 41:38 41:40 6:42
930 26 2 Peter Rittenhouse, 50, West Chester,PA 41:38 41:41 6:43
1033 27 4 Thomas Wait, 45, Honey Brook, PA 41:52 41:54 6:45
983 28 2 Timothy Youngren, 30, Chicago, IL 41:54 41:56 6:45
1030 29 3 Rufino Garcia, 33, Norristown, PA 41:59 42:00 6:46
1034 30 3 Donny Rodriguez, 17, Kennett Square,PA 42:03 42:05 6:47
1190 31 4 Andrew Urion, 33, Wilmington, DE 42:15 42:17 6:48
813 32 6 Jeffrey Chillot, 41, Reading, PA 42:31 42:33 6:51
907 33 5 Philip Mitzkavich, 47, Mount Joy, PA 42:35 42:37 6:52
1187 34 2 Jeff Felder, 38, Oxford, PA 42:55 42:59 6:55
1026 35 6 Felipe Garcia, 27, Norristown, PA 43:07 43:09 6:57
820 36 6 Keith Craig, 46, Kennett Square, PA 43:09 43:12 6:57
1055 37 3 Eduardo Uribe, 51, Reading, PA 43:17 43:19 6:58
7:00 Pace
1104 38 2 Arturo Suarez, 21, Coatesville, PA 43:32 43:34 7:01
855 39 7 Jeffrey Hagen, 29, Philadelphia, PA 43:24 43:34 7:01
918 40 3 Yannick Ovloide, 22, Kennett Square,PA 43:35 43:36 7:01
926 41 Erin Presant, 33*, Downingtown, PA 43:30 43:38 7:02
883 42 7 Steve Lacombe, 49, Kennett Square, PA 43:38 43:41 7:02
976 43 7 Kevin Witman, 41, Cochranville, PA 43:34 43:48 7:03
959 44 8 William Swartz, 44, Kennett Square, PA 43:56 43:59 7:05
1040 45 5 Gregory Palloni, 31, Exton, PA 43:48 44:01 7:05
1078 46 9 Mark Harris, 43, Landenberg, PA 44:06 44:09 7:06
828 47 8 Phil Dick, 25, Thorndale, PA 44:10 44:10 7:07
844 48 3 Tim Fuller, 39, Bath, NY 44:11 44:16 7:08
1053 49 1 Charles Burke, 56, Coatesville, PA 44:14 44:17 7:08
879 50 6 Thomas Kline, 34, Coatesville, PA 44:13 44:18 7:08
988 51 9 Andrew Dipiano, 26, Downingtown, PA 44:23 44:25 7:09
991 52 10 Jack Horowitz, 44, Wilmington, DE 44:27 44:30 7:10
1051 53 8 Mike Sanford, 46, Mendenihall, PA 44:35 44:42 7:12
874 54 4 Chad Kessler, 35, Newark, DE 44:43 44:51 7:13
963 55 5 Anthony Trigona, 38, Wilmington, DE 44:45 44:52 7:13
927 56 11 Brian Raffety, 42, Kennett Square, PA 45:18 45:23 7:18
947 57 12 Mike Shirine, 42, West Chester, PA 45:32 45:41 7:21
1052 58 Nancy Smith, 45*, Lincoln Universit,PA 45:37 45:43 7:22
882 59 4 Jonathon Krapf, 15, Chadds Ford, PA 45:42 45:44 7:22
1194 60 6 Sean Flannery, 38, Birdsboro, PA 45:36 45:45 7:22
1043 61 10 Michael Palloni, 25, West Chester, PA 45:41 45:49 7:23
870 62 1 Theresa Kauffman, 44*, Wilmington, DE 45:52 45:53 7:23
1045 63 2 Lou Pyro, 57, Chester Springs, PA 45:52 45:56 7:24
871 64 9 Michael Keane, 49, Avondale, PA 45:49 45:57 7:24
872 65 10 Mike Keeports, 48, Newark, DE 45:59 46:04 7:25
1041 66 7 Ken Jones, 38, West Chester, PA 46:03 46:11 7:26
1195 67 13 Paul McLellan, 42, Claymont, DE 46:10 46:11 7:26
877 68 1 Dick Kitchen, 61, Downingtown, PA 46:13 46:18 7:27
1062 69 8 Noel Costantino, 35, Wilmington, DE 46:17 46:19 7:27
936 70 11 Bruce Rounds, 49, Landenberg, PA 46:15 46:22 7:28
1081 71 14 Daniel East, 43, Phoenixville, PA 46:27 46:30 7:29
1057 72 4 James Bloomfield, 24, Clifton Hts, PA 46:20 46:31 7:29
853 73 9 Lawrence Greenberg, 38, Chester Sprgs 46:33 46:36 7:30
913 74 15 Kevin Niederer, 40, Lincoln Univ, PA 46:42 46:50 7:32
1048 75 12 Simon Varley, 46, Glen Mills, PA 46:50 46:53 7:33
1144 76 2 Carla Goewert, 44*, West Chester, PA 46:58 47:01 7:34
1060 77 10 Elliott Flick, 39, Landenberg, PA 47:10 47:13 7:36
1133 78 1 Karen Young, 38*, Boyds, MD 47:09 47:16 7:37
1143 79 4 John Spence, 52, Unionville, PA 47:19 47:21 7:37
894 80 5 Andrew Mattingly, 18, Avondale, PA 47:20 47:23 7:38
1046 81 5 Ed Gunn, 50, West Chester, PA 47:26 47:35 7:40
861 82 16 Michael Helm, 44, Chadds Ford, PA 47:39 47:40 7:40
987 83 6 Jesus Juarez, 52, Lincoln Univ, PA 47:39 47:40 7:40
866 84 3 Kim Jenny, 41*, Coatesville, PA 47:37 47:41 7:41
895 85 13 William Mattingly, 45, Avondale, PA 47:37 47:45 7:41
905 86 7 Dave McSherry, 52, Camp Hill, PA 47:44 47:51 7:42
931 87 1 Elizabeth Roark, 29*, Conowingo, MD 47:50 47:54 7:43
810 88 11 Steven Bolhouse, 37, Chadds Ford, PA 47:56 48:01 7:44
815 89 8 Andrew Ciuffetelli, 52, West Grove, PA 48:01 48:04 7:44
946 90 12 David Sheehan, 39, Avondale, PA 47:57 48:05 7:44
1086 91 17 Dave Hoffman, 42, Kemblesville, PA 48:11 48:11 7:46
922 92 9 Michael Perna, 53, Kennett Square, PA 48:16 48:18 7:47
1085 93 4 Karen Jurjans, 40*, Avondale, PA 48:16 48:22 7:47
939 94 6 Robert Satchell, 18, West Grove, PA 48:15 48:24 7:48
864 95 13 Christopher Hughson, 36, Kennett Sq,PA 48:17 48:25 7:48
994 96 2 Judy Rybkiewicz, 37*, Oxford, PA 48:22 48:27 7:48
923 97 10 Lou Phillips, 52, Chadds Ford, PA 48:27 48:30 7:48
1139 98 1 Adrienne Boyance, 32*, Chester Sprgs,PA 48:30 48:33 7:49
826 99 1 Laura Danberg, 23*, Hockessin, DE 48:32 48:39 7:50
950 100 1 Tommy Skinner, 13, West Grove, PA 48:41 48:42 7:51
951 101 3 Nicole Smith, 37*, Kennett Square, PA 48:33 48:43 7:51
961 102 5 Donna Thomas, 40*, Christiana, PA 48:37 48:43 7:51
1080 103 #1080 48:37 48:43 7:51
1152 104 14 Johan Sigge, 39, Kennett Square, PA 48:44 48:48 7:51
952 105 #952 48:47 48:58 7:53
823 106 2 Jennifer Criscimagna, 32*,New Castle,DE 48:49 48:59 7:53
1197 107 7 Gomez Rodriguez, 32 48:59 49:00 7:53
985 108 8 Todd Joseph, 33, Philadelphia, PA 48:53 49:01 7:54
980 109 3 Ira Yermish, 59, Phoenixville, PA 49:00 49:03 7:54
1140 110 14 Thomas Hanson, 47, Landenberg, PA 48:59 49:06 7:54
851 111 2 Janelle Glick, 28*, Lancaster, PA 48:58 49:07 7:54
856 112 11 Michael Haley, 51, Kennett Square, PA 49:06 49:10 7:55
822 113 9 Patrick Crampsie, 31, Summit Hill, PA 49:07 49:13 7:56
1074 114 6 Debbie Pelegrin, 40*, Kennett Sq, PA 49:10 49:15 7:56
888 115 4 Rich Lloyd, 57, Atglen, PA 49:10 49:16 7:56
244 116 1 Sandra Lee, 63*, Kennett Square, PA 49:00 49:23 7:57
298 117 2 Susan Myers, 63*, Kennett Square, PA 49:00 49:23 7:57
1137 118 18 Thomas Horne, 41, Kennett Square, PA 49:17 49:23 7:57
850 119 2 Elizabeth Glick, 21*, Quarryville, PA 49:14 49:24 7:57
873 120 19 Jeff Kenton, 44, West Chester, PA 49:16 49:24 7:57
1189 121 4 Nadine Marks, 35*, Hockessin, DE 49:22 49:28 7:58
944 122 15 Andrew Schwartz, 48, Kennett Square,PA 49:22 49:29 7:58
8:00 Pace
1145 123 16 Glenn Macbride, 47, Unionville, PA 49:33 49:39 8:00
955 124 17 Carl Spangler, 48, Lititz, PA 49:40 49:42 8:00
967 125 3 Melissa Walsh, 27*, Glen Mills, PA 49:42 49:51 8:02
1191 126 20 Bob McCarron, 40, Avondale, PA 49:56 50:04 8:04
1103 127 11 Hernandez Estrada, 26, West Grove, PA 50:17 50:18 8:06
1068 128 3 Nicole Daliessio, 30*, Newark, DE 50:09 50:19 8:06
868 129 4 Camilla Karns, 31*, Morgantown, PA 50:12 50:19 8:06
1039 130 12 Brian Palloni, 29, West Chester, PA 50:09 50:23 8:07
1050 131 12 C J. McCormack, 50, Cape Mag Court, NJ 50:21 50:29 8:08
821 132 15 Jack Craighton, 37, Wilmington, DE 50:25 50:30 8:08
984 133 18 Dave Maxey, 46, Kennett Square, PA 50:31 50:33 8:08
903 134 16 Troy McDowell, 39, Landenberg, PA 50:27 50:36 8:09
925 135 1 Joan Potterfield, 54*, Wayne, PA 50:42 50:45 8:10
816 136 7 Andrew Clark, 18, Kennett Square, PA 50:42 50:46 8:10
969 137 21 Bruce Weber, 42, Kennett Square, PA 50:45 50:50 8:11
812 138 4 Erika Bove, 26*, Wilmington, DE 50:56 50:58 8:12
1059 139 5 Amanda Bauer, 26*, N Huntingdon, PA 50:48 50:59 8:12
1131 140 17 Frank Pagliaro, 39, Kennett Square, PA 50:49 51:00 8:13
958 141 1 Nancy Stoltzfus, 48*, Parkesburg, PA 51:03 51:10 8:14
906 142 5 Tjede McVey, 35*, Kennett Square, PA 51:04 51:12 8:15
801 143 19 Robert Abes, 48, Kennett Square, PA 51:09 51:17 8:15
1036 144 20 Bob Rosenberg, 45, Chadds Ford, PA 51:16 51:22 8:16
1088 145 3 Jill Fourney, 24*, Kennett Square, PA 51:18 51:24 8:17
897 146 6 Victoria Mawn, 39*, Kennett Square, PA 51:20 51:25 8:17
920 147 5 Steve Pember, 55, Kennett Square, PA 51:25 51:31 8:18
808 148 22 Jay Bass, 42, Kennett Square, PA 51:35 51:44 8:20
843 149 21 Mariano Freire, 47, Kennett Square, PA 51:32 51:45 8:20
911 150 22 Bob Myers, 47, Kennett Square, PA 52:10 52:15 8:25
1028 151 7 Tara Walker, 35*, Avondale, PA 52:20 52:32 8:27
945 152 8 Jennifer Shearon, 35*, Avondale, PA 52:29 52:34 8:28
886 153 13 Jay Liska, 51, Kennett Square, PA 52:27 52:36 8:28
1134 154 9 Amanda Combs, 39*, Kennett Square, PA 52:35 52:39 8:29
974 155 2 Susan Williams, 48*, Kennett Square, PA 52:33 52:41 8:29
881 156 6 Jen Kraft, 25*, Wilmington, DE 52:29 52:41 8:29
960 157 10 Bridget Telenko, 39*, West Chester, PA 52:28 52:41 8:29
1029 158 2 Carol Brimmeier, 54*, Trinidad, CO 52:40 52:44 8:29
934 159 18 Tracey Rothenberger, 38, Kennett Sq, PA 52:36 52:45 8:30
937 160 13 James Rudai, 29, Nottingham, PA 52:45 52:49 8:30
1149 161 10 Lou Dougherty, 30, Aston, PA 52:45 52:50 8:30
1148 162 11 Katie Bidoli, 35*, Brookhaven, PA 52:45 52:50 8:30
862 163 12 Sheri Herrmann, 37*, Wilmington, DE 52:43 52:52 8:31
833 164 6 Bill Edwards, 57, Kennett Square, PA 52:55 52:55 8:31
902 165 2 Pete McDowell, 60, Oxford, PA 52:44 52:56 8:31
956 166 4 Ellice Steidle, 22*, Huntingdon, PA 52:54 53:01 8:32
986 167 5 Mary Ann Lux, 23*, Kennett Square, PA 52:59 53:06 8:33
829 168 7 Natalie Ditullio, 28*, Malvern, PA 53:09 53:09 8:33
890 169 14 Jim Ludovici, 50, Media, PA 53:03 53:14 8:34
901 170 11 Matthew McDonald, 32, Arnold, MD 53:03 53:15 8:34
1089 171 1 Heide Moebius, 68*, Lancaster, PA 53:15 53:17 8:35
965 172 5 Heather Turner, 32*, Annapolis, MD 53:06 53:18 8:35
840 173 3 Paula Fischer-Gressman, 49*, Media, PA 53:10 53:18 8:35
1037 174 1 Stephanie Bontrager, 17*, Kennett Sq,PA 53:09 53:19 8:35
1067 175 14 Curtis Kirschner, 27, Aston, PA 53:06 53:19 8:35
908 176 15 Mark Montemuro, 50, Downingtown, PA 53:25 53:28 8:36
802 177 7 Michele Ahwash, 42*, Glen Mills, PA 53:26 53:36 8:38
852 178 8 Morag Graham, 44*, Wilmington, DE 53:36 53:40 8:38
1054 179 9 Meg Burich, 43*, Chadds Ford, PA 53:28 53:42 8:39
977 180 7 Robert Wolhar, 59, Rehoboth, DE 53:39 53:50 8:40
1090 181 2 Jessica Sullivan, 19*, Lincoln Univ,PA 53:57 54:01 8:42
909 182 19 Hugh Moran, 37, Philadelphia, PA 54:00 54:03 8:42
896 183 16 Ken Maucher, 50, Kennett Square, PA 54:03 54:15 8:44
962 184 8 Nicole Tinney, 28*, Kennett Square, PA 54:16 54:25 8:46
875 185 15 Eric-Marc Khoudio, 28, Kennett Sq, PA 54:25 54:25 8:46
804 186 23 Charles Ashley, 48, Norristown, PA 54:14 54:28 8:46
1087 187 #1087 54:32 54:32 8:47
857 188 4 Rita Hall, 45*, Rehrerburg, PA 54:30 54:37 8:48
941 189 24 Pete Schofield, 45, Honey Brook, PA 54:31 54:42 8:48
835 190 1 Dennis Faust, 65, Mount Joy, PA 54:47 54:53 8:50
1185 191 6 Stephanie Cleaves, 20*, Manheim, PA 54:48 54:55 8:51
1027 192 13 Jennifer Bucci, 38*, Chadds Ford, PA 54:53 54:59 8:51
891 193 8 James Lynn, 59, Cochranville, PA 54:58 55:05 8:52
824 194 12 Matthew Criscimagna, 32, New Castle,DE 54:57 55:07 8:52
841 195 9 Dave Flannery, 55, Media, PA 54:59 55:09 8:53
849 196 25 Christopher Gerhart, 47, Kennett Sq,PA 55:04 55:13 8:53
806 197 10 Rebecca Bagin, 41*, Philadelphia, PA 55:08 55:14 8:54
914 198 20 Brian Nolan, 35, Lincoln Univ, PA 55:05 55:17 8:54
1071 199 7 Christine Hurlock, 22*, Bluebell, PA 55:13 55:18 8:54
1083 200 6 Becky Turnbull, 30*, Kennett Sq, PA 55:20 55:29 8:56
884 201 13 Chad Laurence, 33, Hockessin, DE 55:26 55:30 8:56
975 202 8 Taylor Williams, 14, Kennett Square, PA 55:27 55:34 8:57
992 203 21 Karl Kraft, 35, Wayne, PA 55:34 55:44 8:58
817 204 26 Steven Clark, 45, Fayetteville, GA 55:43 55:50 8:59
9:00 Pace
898 205 10 Michael McCollum, 59, Newtown Sq, PA 55:41 55:51 9:00
1064 206 11 Pete Laberge, 56, Cochranville, PA 55:49 55:54 9:00
1141 207 #1141 55:47 55:59 9:01
1142 208 1 Betsy Spence, 57*, Unionville, PA 55:58 56:06 9:02
1079 209 3 Audrey Sims, 50*, Rising Sun, MD 56:06 56:11 9:03
1069 210 23 Bill Bohannan, 40, Chadds Ford, PA 55:59 56:12 9:03
865 211 7 Tara Jefferis, 34*, Glenmoore, PA 56:01 56:14 9:03
842 212 14 Jeremy Fountain, 31, Boothwyn, PA 56:16 56:21 9:04
1044 213 3 Jim Casey, 60, Coatesville, PA 56:50 56:50 9:09
1065 214 3 Alexandra Schubert, 18*, Willow Grove 56:48 56:58 9:10
942 215 27 Christopher Schubert, 47, Exton, PA 56:48 56:58 9:10
966 216 28 Robert Turner, 49, Lemoyne, PA 56:52 57:04 9:11
1031 217 14 Angela Huberty, 37*, Downingtown, PA 57:27 57:37 9:17
1056 218 15 Amy Graybill, 38*, Kennett Square, PA 57:27 57:37 9:17
943 219 1 John Schultz, 74, Wilmington, DE 57:47 57:52 9:19
834 220 9 Nancy Egan, 29*, Kennett Square, PA 57:45 57:52 9:19
928 221 29 Rick Reed, 45, Kennett Square, PA 58:03 58:16 9:23
1082 222 4 Devon Bartholf, 14*, Oxford, PA 58:03 58:16 9:23
809 223 24 Chip Benjamin, 44, Avondale, PA 58:08 58:17 9:23
1070 224 5 Ashley Gray, 14*, West Grove, PA 58:04 58:17 9:23
1193 225 Mike Piergalline, Kennett Square, PA 58:08 58:19 9:23
1061 226 Jeannette Connor*, Elkton, MD 58:16 58:22 9:24
1084 227 4 Peter Mikulich, 64, Coatesville, PA 58:23 58:29 9:25
1147 228 8 Amanda Gannon, 30*, Avondale, PA 58:42 58:48 9:28
814 229 25 Albert Chisholm, 43, Chadds Ford, PA 58:45 58:49 9:28
863 230 30 Scott Hill, 45, Pottstown, PA 58:44 58:55 9:29
880 231 12 Daniel Kraft, 59, West Deptford, NJ 59:06 59:12 9:32
929 232 11 Jane Richardson, 40*, West Chester, PA 59:42 59:53 9:39
982 233 9 Melissa Youngren, 30*, Chicago, IL 1:00:10 1:00:14 9:42
885 234 10 Keri Leymaster, 25*, Newark, DE 1:00:01 1:00:14 9:42
892 235 5 Sarah Lynn, 48*, Columbus, OH 1:00:21 1:00:29 9:44
916 236 2 Patrick Nutt, 77, Kennett Square, PA 1:00:32 1:00:40 9:46
1135 237 16 Sean Diamond, 28, Havertown, PA 1:00:35 1:00:51 9:48
869 238 10 Anne Katz, 32*, Bala Cynwyd, PA 1:00:46 1:00:56 9:49
878 239 13 Jim Kline, 59, Kennett Square, PA 1:00:49 1:01:02 9:50
1035 240 15 Ram Pasupatham, 31, Kennett Square, PA 1:00:59 1:01:03 9:50
836 241 6 Lauren Ferraro, 45*, Kennett Square, PA 1:01:05 1:01:11 9:51
964 242 14 Rick Trout, 59, Perkasie, PA 1:01:03 1:01:13 9:51
10:00 Pace
1072 243 11 Elizabeth Hurlock, 25*, Wilmington, DE 1:02:02 1:02:07 10:00
989 244 26 John Carney, 43, Glen Mills, PA 1:02:13 1:02:20 10:02
1183 245 15 Harvey Reath, 59, West Grove, PA 1:02:24 1:02:34 10:04
1151 246 17 Mark Schugsta, 29, West Chester, PA 1:02:45 1:02:53 10:08
915 247 22 Kasey Nolan, 35, Linocln Universit, PA 1:02:50 1:03:02 10:09
910 248 7 Nancy Moshel, 46*, Landenberg, PA 1:02:59 1:03:11 10:10
867 249 3 Marilyn Kamp, 61*, Paulsboro, NJ 1:03:07 1:03:13 10:11
1186 250 31 Francisco Cleves, 47, Manheim, PA 1:03:25 1:03:32 10:14
889 251 12 Denise Lokhorst, 44*, West Chester, PA 1:03:34 1:03:44 10:16
1063 252 8 Barbar McCullum, 45*, Newark, DE 1:03:40 1:03:46 10:16
970 253 8 Sonya Westervelt, 24*, Roseland, VA 1:04:11 1:04:23 10:22
819 254 #819 1:04:26 1:04:35 10:24
1032 255 9 Stephanie Taylor, 48*, West Grove, PA 1:04:47 1:05:00 10:28
904 256 5 Ralph McKinney, 62, Wilmington, DE 1:05:15 1:05:21 10:31
1146 257 1 River Gheen-Regowski, 9, Kennett Sq,PA 1:05:26 1:05:37 10:34
1150 258 16 Nathan Regarski, 33, Kennett Sq, PA 1:05:26 1:05:37 10:34
1010 259 17 Nathan Harvey, 30, West Chester, PA 1:05:44 1:05:44 10:35
876 260 12 Emily Kiernan, 25*, New York, NY 1:07:06 1:07:18 10:50
807 261 13 Lora Bartlett, 42*, Landenberg, PA 1:07:13 1:07:24 10:51
11:00 Pace
854 262 14 Susan Gross, 43*, Newark, DE 1:10:32 1:10:45 11:24
838 263 9 Pamela Ferreira, 20*, Avondale, PA 1:11:19 1:11:30 11:31
837 264 16 Enrique Ferreira, 59, Avondale, PA 1:11:19 1:11:30 11:31
978 265 3 Louis Wonderly, 76, Kennett Square, PA 1:12:52 1:13:01 11:45
12:00 Pace
825 266 6 Robert Daliessio, 64, Chadds Ford, PA 1:16:06 1:16:18 12:17

"*" indicates females

2007 KENNETT SQUARE RUN - 5K RACE WALK
Saturday May 19, 2007

1 Tracy Daly F 42 34:24 1st Female
2 Ronald Frederick M 60 35:04 1st Male
3 Amy Helm F 44 35:23 2nd Female
4 N. Clair Clawser M 61 36:32 2nd Male
5 Toni Eldreth F 35 37:21 3rd Female
6 Debbie LaBerge F 56 37:59 1st Master Female
7 Jill Herriott F 41 38:40
8 Carol McCharg F 58 39:01
9 Sharon Stevens F 43 39:06
10 Mitchell Fuller M 11 39:11 3rd Male
11 Pam Murphy F 58 39:22
12 Melanie Klim F 38 39:24
13 Joe Stefanowicz M 69 39:38 1st Master Male
14 Christine Frederick F 59 40:06
15 Gabe Miller M 15 40:17
16 Shirley Baldwin F 56 40:21
17 Michael Miller M 56 40:41
18 Rebecca Wallace F 48 41:06
19 Debra Swayne F 53 41:46
20 John Jackson M 64 42:01
21 Meg Nolan F 42 42:17
22 Sarah Swayne F 23 42:26
23 Karen Hall F 35 42:32
24 Joanie Zelno F 54 42:33
25 Dan Lyons M 41 43:41
26 Bridget McKee F 21 43:42
27 Gail Maxey F 39 43:43
28 Karen Lyons F 41 43:59
29 Richard Cava M 65 44:06
30 Kellie Casey F 42 44:08
31 Laura Jackson F 53 44:09
32 Lisa Chillot F 36 44:37
33 JoAnne Cava F 62 44:38
34 Frances Ferranto F 62 44:54
35 Cindy Bernhardt F 59 44:58
36 Cecilia Ross F 55 45:15
37 Mayra Zavala F 13 45:15
38 Kathryn McGovern F 12 45:16
39 Julia Loving F 50 45:17
40 Bobby Coyle M 45 45:24
41 Donya Coldwell F 57 45:41
42 Rosa Zavalla F 17 45:56
43 Erin Talbert F 30 45:58
44 Chris Huclebous M 40 46:18
45 Tara Huclebous F 32 46:24
46 Erin Malone F 24 46:31
47 Evelyn England F 44 47:39
48 Valerie Peck F 48 47:46
49 Jocelyn Lowe F 41 47:52
50 Lori Fuller F 37 47:53
51 Robert McGovern M 54 47:58
52 Marcy McGovern F 48:00
53 Mary Hartigan F 38 48:20
54 Joseph Hartigan M 30 48:21
55 Kim Bontrager F 46 48:22
56 Dorothy Bontrageer F 46 48:23
57 Bonnie Kottler F 47 48:34
58 Susan Calio F 52 48:35
59 Jay Calio M 56 48:39
60 Patricia Davis F 48 48:40
61 Mary Hughes F 55 48:40
62 Cathy Roland F 46 48:41
63 Amanda McDowell F 41 48:41
64 Beverly McDowell F 61 48:46
65 Gregory Cole M 11 48:47
66 Shawn Stanley M 28 49:07
67 Jamie Woodward F 28 49:07
68 Joyse Clark F 9 49:13
69 Carolyn Clark F 39 49:13
70 Nancy Gray F 43 49:34
71 Caral Birch F 59 49:35
72 Elizabeth Kelley F 41 49:42
73 Dave Hanning M 49 49:45
74 Carol Cornell F 54 49:45
75 Clive Armitage M 55 49:46
76 Aimee Armitage F 10 49:46
77 Ray Cornell M 54 50:18
78 Cindy Armitage F 45 50:19
79 Codie Armitage F 8 50:20
80 Jennifer Meehan F 28 50:35
81 Maureen Keitch F 28 50:35
82 Bill McNamara M 38 50:36
83 Michele Deemer F 49 50:45
84 Debbie Cindric F 48 50:46
85 Sandy Teel F 24 51:05
86 Janice Perry F 40 51:49
87 Sarah Quynn F 21 51:50
88 Tricia Quynn F 42 51:50
89 Kelly Quinn F 19 51:51
90 Tyler Pratt M 15 51:51
91 Tristan Bruecks M 9 51:52
92 Cassandra Bruecks F 7 52:28
93 Marie Bruecks F 39 52:31
94 Charlotte Bruecks F 7 52:51
95 Mary Koenig F 60 52:52
96 Anne Larkin F 49 53:04
97 Jane Oas F 44 53:28
98 Kenneth Pratt M 53 53:28
99 Debbie Coulton M 45 53:28
100 Khory Mull M 7 53:29
101 Maryann Cole F 44 53:29
102 Megan Cole F 8 53:34
103 Brooke Coulton F 8 53:34
104 Gary Cole M 45 53:37
105 Kristina Milionta F 40 53:37
106 Mary McLaughlin F 42 53:54
107 Caroline Morgan F 68 55:52
108 Anne Piacentino F 49 55:53
109 Lisa Pratt F 45 56:02
110 Elizabeth Sweet F 58 56:02
111 Helen Sax F 50 56:27
112 Stacy Deen F 45 56:46
113 Alison Greenberg F 20 56:47
114 Miles Garybill M 64 56:48
115 Bobbie Graybill F 67 56:51
116 Colleen Bruecks F 42 56:52
117 Dana Kuritzky F 57:05
118 Sylvia Kuritzky F 54 57:09
119 Mary Harden F 49 57:10
120 Mary Grace Harden F 7 57:11
121 Correen Rooney F 57 57:12
122 Kadra Mull F 49 57:44
123 Steven Butler M 58 57:45
124 Debra Butler F 45 57:57
125 Rachel Kiss F 35 57:58
126 Oskar Kiss M 6 58:35
127 Kathkeen NcMannon F 32 58:35
128 Ladema Keitch M 59 59:11
129 Richard Keitch M 28 59:11
130 John Keitch M 61 59:52
131 Allan Shaffer M 58 59:53
132 Brittany Schugsta F 29 59:55
133 Brenda Gonzales F 21 62:01
134 Monica Fragale F 36 62:01
135 Stella Thompson F 70 62:16
136 Damian Kelly M 39 62:16
137 Jamie Kelly F 26 63:21
138 Connor Pratt M 7 63:23

2007 KENNETT SQUARE RUN – 1 MILE FUN RUN / WALK
Saturday May 19, 2007

RUNNERS -
1 Jack Achenbach M 13 6:26
2 Ian Mears M 9 6:36
3 McKayla Mawn F 11 6:46
4 Sarah Durkin F 13 6:53
5 Patrick Haubert M 9 7:12
6 Audrey Ferraro F 11 7:12
7 Zachary Baker M 10 7:49
8 McKenzie Pollack F 9 8:04
9 Dave Pollack M 39 8:06
10 Andrew Goodridge M 7 8:09
11 Bruce Herriott M 8 8:10
12 John Finfrock M 8 8:12
13 Julie Vanderloo F 9 8:13
14 Luke Baker M 7 8:15
15 Garrett O’Neill M 7 8:18
16 Andrew Burich M 8 8:19
17 Shannon Durkin F 13 8:25
18 Sam Rosen M 10 8:40
19 Michael Iacocca M 7 8:41
20 Adam Burich M 10 8:43
21 Brendan Helms M 10 8:47
22 Sara Finfrock F 11 8:57
23 Connor Mears M 7 9:02
24 Abby Vanderloo F 6 9:03
25 Fredrik Rhenman M 7 9:05
26 Ana Iacocca F 5 9:06
27 Trey Andrew M 7 9:07
28 Jalen Andrew M 7 9:10
29 Pat Megill M 13 9:11
30 Brendan Haubert M 7 9:14
31 Scott Pappas M 35 9:15
32 Forest Gheen-Regowski M 7 9:16
33 Michael McMahon M 9 9:16
34 Jack McCarron M 7 9:17
35 Tammy Mears F 45 9:20
36 Caroline Mawn F 9 9:22
37 Ben Pappas M 5 9:23
38 Brandon Mawn M 6 9:28
39 Danny Schultz M 8 9:30
40 Jacob Harper M 7 9:39
41 David Sims M 6 9:45
42 Pierce Genereux M 8 9:50
43 Andrea Brandt F 10 9:51
44 Michael Mawn M 42 9:52
45 Sophia Genereux F 8 9:55
46 Laura Casprilla F 21 9:56
47 Peter Trouba M 7 9:58
48 John Trouba M 41 9:59
49 Bailey Pappas M 7 10:08
50 Taylor Stenz F 7 10:16
51 MJ Wilson-Stenz F 47 10:23
52 Olivia Mason F 7 10:26
53 Elsa Taylor F 10 10:35

 

WALKERS – (in alphabetical order)
1Annushka Akki
2Ashwin Akki
3Umesh Akki
4Gabrille Argo
5Geri Argo
6Maddy Argo
7Judy Baker
8Evan Campbell
9Jenn Campbell
10Jim Conkle
11Brooke Conkle
12Sarah DeHaven
13Ishnee DuPont
14Susan Genereux
15Soleil Genereux
16Stacey Gheen-Regowski
17Stephanny Gheen-Regowski
18Jack Goodridge
19Chancal Gupta
20Jagdish Gupta
21Nicole Hammond
22Abby Harper
23Kerry Harper
24Betsy Hickman
25Bob Hickman
26Al Iacocca
27Anna Iacocca
28Mary Iacocca
29Patrick Iacocca
30Gretchen Knight
31Julia Knight
32Mary Grace Koenig
33Rob Koenig
34Robbie Koenig
35Barbara Lent
36Justin McMahon
37Nancy McMahon
38Amirz Mull
39Max O’Brien
40Michael O’Brien
41Michele Pepe
42Jen Pebby
43Ben Pollack
44Kamryn Pollack
45Kara Pollack
46Skyler Pollack
47Cherie Pudleiner
48Jim Pudleiner
49James Sarno
50Jake Satre
51Lynda Satre
52Nate Satre
53Cynthia Sawaya
54John Sawaya
55Jackie Senich
56David Shmukler
57Hillary Spruance
58Jake Spruance, Jr
59Matthew Spruance
60Janice Taylor
61Peg Trill
62Benjamin Watson
63Sophie Watson
64Vernon Watson